www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact


TOP DOG WINNERS

Top Agility Dog of the Year Winners

Year

Winner

Judge

1996 Anne Woods & Tess Woods UD AD - Assoc Dawn Howard
1997 L Specht & Rocky Specht UD ADX TD - Assoc Uta May
1998 Lorraine McKay & Ch Glentress Jezabel CDX ADM ET - BC Ray Ashman
1999 A McPherson & Molly McPherson UD ADM ET - Assoc GR Hanson
2000 Karen Howard & Soxy Lady CDX ADM ET - Assoc L Mathieson
2001 Stephen Pearson & Heidlvue Draga Ruzden (imp NZ) CDX ADM JD - Vizsla John Valk
2002 Angie Gunther & Jess Gunfa ADM JDX ET - Assoc  James Browne
2003 Michael Cowman & Hanafor Wynter Delight ADM JDM - Vizsla Paul Gavin
2004 Jodie Cunliffe & Little Gem ADM JDM - Assoc Robin Docker
2005 Heather Diamond & Ima Dandydoodle CD ADM JDM - Assoc Deb Carroll
2006 Heather Diamond & Ima Dandydoodle CD ADM JDM - Assoc Annette Claughton
2007 Sandra Scafocchia & Bindi Boo CDX ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDX - Assoc Fiona Shelton
2008 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) Ch Winpara Fast N Thfurious ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDX GD ET - BC Heather Diamond
2009 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) Ch Winpara Fast N Thfurious ADM JDM ADO2 JDO SPDM GDM SDM ET - BC Belinda Pearson
2010 Roslyn Atyeo & Dual Ch (A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM GDM SDM ET FDCH - BC Sue Gonelli
2011 Geraldine Kisielnicki & AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPD - BC Chris Shelton
2012 Renee Patton & T.CH William TheBloody ET CDX ADM SDM ADO JDO JDM GDX SPDX DWDF.1 Roger Padfield
2013 Greg Milner & AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM SDX CD HSAs - BC Peter Buykx
2014 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM JDO GD SPD SDX - BC Ray Ashman
2015 Katie Kisielnicki - AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX - BC Adrian Tilley
2016 Scott Fletcher - Agislepaws Double Ore Nothin ADO ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX - BC Sue Gonelli
2017 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) AG CH 500 Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO SPDX GDX SDX - BC Stephen Pearson
Top Jumping Dog of the Year Winners
2002 Anne O'Connor & Shoeba O'Connor ET CDX ADM JDX TDX - Assoc Ian Staniforth
2003 Karen Howard & Just Tipsy CD ADM JDM - Assoc Trevor Moore
2004 Pavlina McMaster & Trillian ADM JDM ET HIT - Assoc Clive Makepeace
2005 Chris Shelton & Buster Shelton ADM JDM - Assoc Ray Ashman
2006 Paul Ward & Holly Golightly AD JDM HIT - Assoc Adrian Tilley
2007 Karolyn De Graauw & Zoe D CD ADM JDM JDO SD GD - Assoc Michael Cowman
2008 Karolyn De Graauw & Zoe D ADM JDM CD JDO GD SD ADO - Assoc Ron Diamond
2009 Tara O'Brien & Debonair Darcy ADX JDM JDO SPDX GD - Assoc Roger Padfield
2010 Susanna Watt & Codey ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM SD - Assoc Chris Shelton
2011 Jess Harmsworth & Darcy Diva CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX Heather Diamond
2012 Geraldine Kisielnicki & AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDX SD - BC Clive Makepeace
2013 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD - BC James Browne
2014 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX - BC Ron Diamond
2015

Kate Dall & Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD -

Heather Diamond
2016 Alois Schnider - Inaword Chlo RE ADX JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX - BC Roger Padfield
2017 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) AG CH 500 Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO SPDX GDX SDX - BC Julija Kinghorn
 

State Agility Champion Winners

 
2009 Roslyn Atyeo & Peter Clynes (Handler) Ch Winpara Fast N Thfurious ADM JDM ADO2 JDO SPDM GDM SDM ET- BC
2010 Geraldine Kisielnicki & AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD - BC  
2011 Geraldine Kisielnicki & AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPD - BC  
2012 Karolyn De Graauw & AG CH Ziggy D ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPDM SD PT DWDFS - Assoc  
2013 Karolyn De Graauw & AG CH Ziggy D ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD SPDM PT DWDFS - Assoc  
2014 Karolyn De Graauw & AG CH Ziggy D ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD SPDM PT DWDFS - Assoc  
2015 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD  
2016 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD  
 

State Jumping Champion Winners

 
2009 Paul Ward & Holly Golightly ADM JDM SPDX ADO JDO HIT - Assoc  
2010 Ros Atyeo & Dual Ch (A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM GDM SDM ET FDCH - BC
2011 Geraldine Kisielnicki & AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPD - BC  
2012 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD - BC (Nakita)  
2013 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX - BC (Kirra )  
2014

Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD - BC

 
2015 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD  
2016 Katie Kisielnicki & AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD  
 

State 'Agility & Jumping' Champion Winners

 
2017

From Facebook
200 - Carole's "Polly"
300 - Stephanie's "Penny"
400 - Carmel's "Lizzie"
500 - Ros & Peter's "Prada"
600 - Gary's "Ty"