www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

2017 Agility/Jumping Top Dog Running Order

Advised by Terry Coles - Top Dog Entry Coordinator

Top Dog Agility

No

Height

Name

                            Dog

A1

200

Michelle Jewell

AG CH 200 Bubbles Dog ADM ADO9 JDM JDO4 GDX SDM SPDM

A2

600

Gary Stockman

AG CH 600 Kiwimatai ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SPDM PT

A3

500

J Scott & P Roberts (S Fletcher)

Izzie ADM JDM 

A4

500

R F Atyeo (Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO GDX SDX SPDX

A5

500

G and J Milner

Guirmere Rum Runner ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SDM SPDM PT FS.S RN

A6

500

Terri Rose

Brescot Eternal Flame ADM JDM ADO JDO GD

A7

500

Renee Patten

TCH AG CH 500 DWDF Ch HTM Ch William TheBloody CDX ET ADM ADO JDM JDO SDM GDM SPDM RM TSD

A8

500

Katie Kisielnicki

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDX

A9

500

Scott Fletcher

Agislepaws Double Ore Nothin ADO ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX

A10

500

R F Atyeo (Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SDM SPDM

A11

500

G and J Milner

AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN

A12

400

Bordarita Kennels

Dual CH(Ag) Bordarita Did Ya See Me ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM GD

A13

400

Cathy James

Heidi Lite CD RAE RM TSD ADM JDM JDO SD SPD GD FS.I ET

A14

300

Michele Moore

AG CH 300 Tooneybank Stopya Naggn RA ADM JDM ADO JDO SDM SPDM GDX

Top Dog Jumping

No

Height

Name

                               Dog

J1

600

Gary Stockman

AG CH 600 Kiwimatai ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SPDM PT

J2

400

Bianca Delahoy

Hollibrit Dark Desire ADM JDM2 JDO GD SPDX SD

J3

400

Carmel Green

Adensley Angel Heart ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPX FMX

J4

500

Kate Dall

Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD GD

J5

500

Rosaline Twaites

Yeoville Miss Independent ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SPDM SD HT

J6

500

R F Atyeo (Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO GDX SDX SPDX

J7

500

Penny Spencer

Guirmere Badger ADX JDM JDO

J8

500

G and J Milner

Guirmere Rum Runner ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SDM SPDM PT FS.S RN

J9

500

Katie Kisielnicki

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM GD SPDX SD

J10

500

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH 500 Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX

J11

500

Alois and Martha Schnider

Inaword Chlo RE ADX JDM JDO SPDM GDX SDX

J12

500

R F Atyeo (Peter Clynes)

AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SDM SPDM

J13

300

Stephanie Hirst

AG CH 300 Kieno Penny Lane ADM ADO JDM JDO GDX SDM SPDX

Contact
For notification of any errors, updates, titles, etc

Notes re Top Dog running orders 2017

1. This year the running order for both finals has been 'drawn' by the Chair of the Victorian Agility Committee Sarah Greenstreet and myself, to give a random running order (allowing for consideration for handlers with multiple dogs). As most heights are represented in both finals, the draw for Height Order in each final (200, 300, etc) was undertaken first, followed by the order within the 400 height (2 dogs) and the 500 height (9 dogs), being the only two heights with more than one dog.
2. This year there are no emergencies as per the new 2017 Top Dog rules. Any dog withdrawn for any reason will not be replaced.
3. There were not any entries for 200 Jumping.
4. The running order is subject to change if circumstances warrant such as bitch(s) coming into season, or due to any withdrawals.