www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

2016 Agility/Jumping Top Dog & State Champion Results

Congratulations to......

Agility State Champion

1st Place with 146 points

Katie Kisielnicki - AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD

 2nd Place with 139 points

Ros Atyeo (Handler: Peter Clynes) - AG CH 500 YEOVILLE TH DEVIL U KNOW ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD SDX

3rd Place with 138 points

Ros Atyeo (Handler: Peter Clynes) YEOVILLE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ADX JDM JDO SPD GD

Jumping State Champion

1st Place with 147 points

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD

 2nd Place with 145 points

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH 500 KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX

 3rd Place with 142 points

Kate Dall TJUKURPA WILLOW ADM JDM SPD GD

Top Dog Results 2016

As Advised by Nikki Janetzki

Final Results On The Day

Agility Top Dog

Judge: Sue Gonelli

Result
 
  Owner / Handler Dog
1  42.25   Scott Fletcher Agislepaws Double Ore Nothin ADO ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX
 
2 35.89 5 faults Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD
 
3 45.42 10 Faults Greg Milner Guirmere Rum Runner ADM JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX PT FS.S RN
 
4 50.65 10 faults Renee Patten AG CH 500 DWDF.CH HTM.CH T.CH William Thebloody ET CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO SDM GDM SPDM RE TSD
 
5 DQ   Ros Atyeo
(Peter Clynes)
 
Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GD
 
6 DQ   Ros Atyeo
(Peter Clynes)
 
AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDX GDX SDM
 
7 DQ   Stephanie Hirst AG CH 300 Kino Penny Lane ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX
 
8 DQ   Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH 500 Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX
 
9 DQ   Kate Dall Tjukurpka Willow ADM JDM SPD GD
 
10 DQ   Greg Milner AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN

Jumping Top Dog

Judge: Roger Padfield

Result   Owner / Handler Dog
1
 
30.94
 
  Alois Schnider Inaword Chlo RE ADX JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX
2
 
31.04   Ros Atyeo
(Peter Clynes)
 
AG CH 500 Yeoville Th Devil U Know ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDX GDX SDM
3
 
32.22   Ros Atyeo
(Peter Clynes)
 
Yeoville Catch Me If You Can ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GD
4
 
33.01   Greg Milner Guirmere Rum Runner ADM JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX PT FS.S RN
5 34.52   Greg Milner AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN
 
6
 
34.69 10 faults Katie Kisielnicki  AG CH 500 Kayladene Born To Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD
7
 
DQ   Rosaline Twaites Yeoville Miss Independent ADM ADO JDM JDO SDP SD GDX HT
8
 
DQ   Kate Dall Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD GD
9
 
DQ   Madison Fletcher Agislepaws Double Ore Nothin ADO ADM JDM JDO SPD SD GD
10
 
DQ   Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH 500 Kayladene Roxyz Lil Rocket ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX
         

Top Dog Points Results

As Advised by Terry Coles - Top Dog Entry Coordinator

 Top Dog Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Agility


 

No Handler Dog Breed Points Height
1 KATIE KISIELNICKI AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD BORDER COLLIE 146 500
2 PETER CLYNES AG CH 500 YEOVILLE TH DEVIL U KNOW ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDX GDX  SDM BORDER COLLIE 139 500
3 PETER CLYNES YEOVILLE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GD BORDER COLLIE 138 500
4 RENEE PATTEN AG CH 500 DWDF.CH HTM.CH T.CH WILLIAM THEBLOODY ET CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO SDM GDM SPDM RE TSD BORDER COLLIE 121 500
5 GREG MILNER AG CH YEOVILLE ACCIDENTAL HERO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN BORDER COLLIE 102 500
6 SCOTT FLETCHER AGISLEPAWS DOUBLE ORE NOTHIN ADO ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX BORDER COLLIE 99 500
7 GERALDINE KISIELNICKI AG CH 500 KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX BORDER COLLIE 98 500
8 STEPHANIE HIRST AG CH 300 KINO PENNY LANE ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX SHETLAND SHEEPDOG 93 300
9 KATE DALL TJUKURPKA WILLOW ADM JDM SPD GD AUSTRALIAN KOOLIE 73 500
10 GREG MILNER GUIRMERE RUM RUNNER ADM JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX PT FS.S RN BORDER COLLIE 65 500
           
    Emergencies:      
1st. KATIE KISIELNICKI KAYLADENE IGNITE MY FIRE ADX JDX BORDER COLLIE 60 500
2nd  MICHELE MOORE AG CH 300 TOONEYBANK STOPYA NAGGN RA ADM JDM ADO JDO SDM SPDM GD SHETLAND SHEEPDOG 49 300
           
 

Top Dog Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Jumping
 

No Handler Dog Breed Points Height
1 KATIE KISIELNICKI AG CH 500 KAYLADENE BORN TO RUN JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD SD BORDER COLLIE 147 500
2 GERALDINE KISIELNICKI AG CH 500 KAYLADENE ROXYZ LIL ROCKET ADM JDM ADO JDO SDX GDX SPDX BORDER COLLIE 145 500
3 KATE DALL TJUKURPA WILLOW ADM JDM SPD GD AUSTRALIAN KOOLIE 142 500
4 PETER CLYNES YEOVILLE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ADM JDM JDO SPDX SDX GD BORDER COLLIE 133 500
5 ALOIS SCHNIDER INAWORD CHLO RE ADX JDM JDO SPDX SDX GDX BORDER COLLIE 131 500
6 GREG MILNER AG CH YEOVILLE ACCIDENTAL HERO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM CD HSAs FS.S RN BORDER COLLIE 121 500
7 PETER CLYNES AG CH 500 YEOVILLE TH DEVIL U KNOW ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDX GDX  SDM BORDER COLLIE 118 500
8 GREG MILNER GUIRMERE RUM RUNNER ADM JDM JDO SDX GD SPDX PT FS.S RN BORDER COLLIE 115 500
9 ROSALINE TWAITES YEOVILLE MISS INDEPENDENT ADM ADO JDM JDO SDP SD GDX HT BORDER COLLIE 112 500
10 MADISON FLETCHER AGISLEPAWS DOUBLE ORE NOTHIN ADO ADM JDM JDO SPD SD GD BORDER COLLIE 111 500
           
    Emergencies:      
1st. CARMEL GREEN ADENSLEY ANGEL HEART ADX ADM JDM JDO GD SPD ADO BORDER COLLIE 102 500
2nd KRIS KISIELNICKI AG CH 500 HILLCREST JUMPIN JIVE (IMP USA) ADM JDM BORDER COLLIE 91 500
3rd KATIE KISIELNICKI KAYLADENE IGNITE MY FIRE ADX JDX BORDER COLLIE 90 500