www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

2013 Agility/Jumping Top Dog & State Champion Results

Congratulations to......

Agility State Champion

1st Place with 150 points

Karolyn De Graauw AG CH ZIGGY D ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD SPDM PT DWDFS ( Ziggy )

 2nd Place with 132 points

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDOSPD GDX SDX ( Jazz )

3rd Place with 131 points

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SD ( Merlot ) 

Jumping State Champion

1st Place with 148 points (on count back)

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX ( Kirra )

 2nd Place with 148 points

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD ( Nakita )

 3rd Place with 147 points

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD GDX SDX ( Jazz )

 

Top Dog Results

Final Results On The Day - Agility

As Advised by Stephen Pearson - Trial Secretary

Place Result Owner Dog
1st 43.40  Mr G & Mrs J Milner AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM SDX CD HSAs (Crash)
2nd 42.35 sec  5 Faults Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SDX (Merlot)
3rd DQ Ros Atyeo
(Handled by Peter)
Yeoville Th Devel U Know ADM JDM SPD GD SP (Prada)
4th DQ Susanna Watt Codey ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM SD GD (Codey)
5th DQ Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki (Katie) AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDM GDX SDX (Kirra)
6th DQ Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD GDX SDX (Jazz)
7th DQ Karolyn De Graauw AG CH Ziggy D. ADM JDM ADO JDO ADO SD GD SPDM DWDFS (Ziggy)
8th DQ Nikki Janetzki AG CH 500 Jadziah Super Sonic ADM JDM SPD HT (Jet)
9th DQ K K & G Kisielnicki (Kris) Hillcrest Jumpin Jive (IMP USA) ADM JDM  (Jive)
10th DQ Renee Patten AG CH T.CH William The Bloody ET CDX ADM JDM ADO SDM GDX SPDX DWDF.A HTM.I RA (Spike)

  Final Results On The Day - Jumping

Place Result Owner Dog
1st 26.07 sec Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki (Katie) AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD (Nakita)
2nd 27.52 sec Ros Atyeo Dual Ch(A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 SPDM SDX GDX ET FDCH WFDMF (Paris)
3rd 28.19 sec Kate Dall Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD (Willow)
4th 28.64 sec Susanna Watt Codey ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM SD GD (Codey)
5th 29.37 sec Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SDX (Merlot)
6th 26.16 Sec 10 Faults Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO SPD GDX SDX (Jazz)
7th 27.83 sec 15 Faults Karolyn De Graauw AG CH Ziggy D. ADM JDM ADO JDO ADO SD GD SPDM DWDFS (Ziggy)
8th DQ Mr G & Mrs J Milner AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SDM SPDM SDX CD HSAs (Crash)
9th DQ K K & G Kisielnicki (Kris) Hillcrest Jumpin Jive (IMP USA) ADM JDM  (Jive)
10th DQ Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki (Katie) AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDX GDX SD (Kirra)
       

     Top Dog Results

 Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Agility

As Advised by Terry Coles - Top Dog Coordinator

Place

Name

Dog's Name

Breed

Points

Jump Height

1

Karolyn De Graauw

AG CH Ziggy D. ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPDM SD PT DWDFS

Associate

150

600

2

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPD SDX

Border Collie

132

500

3

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDM SD

Border Collie

131

500

4

Mr G & Mrs J Milner

AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDM SDM CD HSAs

Border Collie

129

500

5

Kris Kisielnicki Hillcrest Jumpin Jive Imp USA ADM JDM

Border Collie

125

500

6

Katie Kisielnicki

AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDM SDX

Border Collie

123

500

7

R F Atyeo
Handler: Peter Clynes
Yeoville The Devil U Know ADM JDM SD GD SPD

Border Collie

119

500

8 Susan Macmillan
(Handler K. Macmillan)
AG CH GoGetta Turbo II CD ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDM Working Kelpie

118

500

9

Renee Patten T.CH William TheBloody ET CDX ADM SDM ADO JDO JDM GDX SPDX DWDF.1

Associate

113

500

10

Susanna Watt

Codey ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM SD GD

Associate

111

500

Note: Susan Macmillan's Turbo had to withdraw due to injury and Nikki Janetzki's Super Sonic was promoted to No 10.    

Reserves


 
       

1

Ms NK Janetzki

AG CH 500 Jadziah Super Sonic ADM JDM SPD HT

Border Collie

91

500

2

Mr & Mrs K Kisielnicki

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD

Border Collie

88

500

3

Mr Scott Fletcher
Handler: Madison Fletcher

Jeolena Boy Canny Go ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDX SDX

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

86

400

Qualifying Points To Get In The Final - Jumping

Place

Name

Dog's Name

Breed

Points

Jump Height

1

Katie Kisielnicki AG CH Kayladene Triple Choc ADM JDM JDO ADO SPDX GDX SD Border Collie

148*

500

2

Katie Kisielnicki

AG CH 500 Kayladene Born to Run JDM ADM ADO JDO SPD GD

Border Collie

148*

500

3

Geraldine Kisielnicki AG CH Guirmere Jazz ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPD SD Border Collie

147

500

4

Kate Dall

Tjukurpa Willow ADM JDM SPD

Associate

141

500

5

R.F.Atyeo

Dual CH(A) Yeoville Magic Reaction ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 SPDM SDX GDX  ET FDCH WFDMF

Border Collie

137

500

6

Susan Macmillan (Handler K. Macmillan)

AG CH GoGetta Turbo II CD ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM

Working Kelpie

135*

500

7

Mr G & Mrs J Milner

AG CH Yeoville Accidental Hero ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDM SDM CD HSAs

Border Collie

135*

500

8

Karolyn De Graauw

AG CH Ziggy D. ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPDM SD PT DWDFS

Associate

133

600

9

Kris Kisielnicki Hillcrest Jumpin Jive Imp USA ADM JDM

Border Collie

129*

500

10

Geraldine Kisielnicki

AG CH Kayladene Choc Royal ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SPDM SD

Border Collie

129*

500

Note 1

Susan Macmillan's Turbo had to withdraw due to injury and Susanna Watt's Codey was promoted to No 10.
 

Note 2

 * indicates placings decided by number of extra 2nd place pass cards
 
Reserves

1

Susanna Watt

Codey ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM SD GD

Associate

126

500

2

Tara O'Brien Debonair Darcy ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDM GD Associate

124

400

3

Karolyn De Graauw Zoe D ADM JDM ADO JDO SD GD CD PT DWDFS RN Associate

119

400

Thanks to Katie Kisielnicki - Agility Committee State Trial & Top Dog Coordinator for advice, answering questions and support.
Also to Jo Lucas - previous Top Dog Coordinator for historical type information.
Terry Coles