www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

GIPPSLAND


 
SCOTTISH BREEDS DCOV Inc

See Message from the Trial Secretary at the foot of the schedule.

RESTRICTED TO SCOTTISH BREEDS
ALL DAY AGILITY/JUMPING/GAMES TRIAL

Eligible Breeds
:  Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Scottish Terrier,
Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Deerhound,
   Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Collie (Rough and Smooth), Shetland Sheepdog

Note: Pure breeds of Scottish origin on the Main, Limited,
Sporting and Associate Registers are eligible to enter.

KCC Park, Westernport Highway, Skye
 
Sunday 6th June 2010
 
Entries: Trial Secretary, Ms Judy Haynes, 2 Mayfair Court, Keysborough 3173
Ph: (03) 9769 0494 AH - (No calls after 9.00pm please)
E-mail: briarbush@ihug.com.au
Entry Fee: $9.00 (all classes) Strategic Pairs: $9.00 per pair (stapled together please)
Catalogue: $2.00 (to be ordered with entry)
Cheques: Payable to Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc
Note:    Please include self-addressed stamped envelope 
or email address for acknowledgement of entry.
Conditions of Entry: Entries must reach the Secretary by the above closing date.   
Entry Form: One multi-entry form for AM & PM sessions. Separate entry form for Pairs.
Exhibitors Please Note: The committee reserves the right to substitute
 judges if the entry is excessive.

Entries close: Friday 21st May

AM - Start: 9.00am
 
Novice/Open/Excellent Agility AM: Mr S Pearson
Excellent/Novice/Open Jumping AM: Mrs H Diamond
Master Agility AM/Master Jumping AM: Mr C Shelton
Novice/Excellent/Master Snooker, Master/Excellent/Novice Strategic Pairs: Ms S Gonelli
 
PM - Follow-on from AM

Novice/Open/Excellent Agility PM: Mr R Diamond
Excellent/Novice/Open Jumping PM: Mr C Shelton
Master Agility PM/Master Jumping PM: Ms S Gonelli
Novice/Excellent/Master Gamblers: Mr S Pearson

Awards: Trophy and sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd placings. 
Qualifying and title ribbons. Refer to catalogue for more details.

 NO VETTING - Competitor numbers must be collected from Secretary's office
 Catering: Limited catering provided by the Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc.
A Call For Help - Message from the Trial Secretary, Judy Haynes:
We are asking for helpers for our Trial. We really need "angels" to assist with
set-up in the morning, and packing away at the end of the day.  
We can't offer money, but we can offer breakfast, lunch and our undying gratitude.
 
Being a Committee of "ladies of a certain age", it is frankly beyond us to lug
equipment around (plus we're still in the learning phase of Agility). 
Anyone able to assist could contact me on the email address
briarbush@ihug.com.au
or phone 9769 0494 (up to 9.00pm).  
The catering ladies are really good cooks (if that helps!!).