www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact
RESULTS - HEATS 1 & 2 
VIC TEAM - NATIONALS SELECTION TRIALS

Sunday 13 December 2009

Message From Sue Gonelli
Hi all,

I would like to thank everyone who came down to the park yesterday to participate in this event.  The atmosphere was great and I think overall it was a very successful day.  We managed to raise $228 so well done everyone.  To all those people that helped set up, change heights and courses and pack up - thank you.  It was great to have so many hands on deck and I think we may have set a new world record in setting up a Masters Agility ring in < 10mins!!!!  I would especially like to thank the following people for their help in making this a very enjoyable day for all: Carole Denehey, Sandra Scafocchia, Kathy McMillan and Michael Cowman who were our ring stewards and judges, and Rebecca Sloan and Stephen Pearson who ran our public "have a go" ring.  Thank you so much for all your help.

The Teams selection events were exciting and I hope fun for all and thank you to Adrian for judging Heat 2.  Well done to all participants for having a go.  I was extremely impressed by the handling skills displayed and no matter who qualifies, we are set to have a very competitive team next year.  The cumulative scores (time + time faults +course faults+ DQs) and ranking after 2 heats are:

Note: These are the updated scores as at 1.30pm Mon 14 Dec 09
 

Handler Dogs Name Height Time Total Faults Score  
           
Peter Clynes Dash 500 75.61 5 80.61
Geraldine Kisielnicki Kayladene Choc Royal 500 79.77 5 84.77
Katie Kisielnicki Kayladene Triple Choc 500 75.89 10 85.89
Greg Milner Crash 500 81.23 10 91.23
Karolyn DeGraaw Ziggy 600 83.04 10 93.04
Kathy McMillan Corriedale Jessie 500 87.93 15 102.93
Scott Fletcher Ollie 400 93.90 17 110.90
Dorothy Mitchell Bob 500 88.38 30 118.38
Katie Kisielnicki Kayladene Born to Run 500 83.80 60 143.80
Jenni Raines Flip 500 107.72 37 144.72
Heather Diamond Noonburra Bob 500 91.44 60 151.44
Ros Atyeo Paris 500 84.82 70 154.82
Kathy McMillan Gogetta Turbo 500 76.06 80 156.06
Geraldine Kisielnicki Guirmere Jazz 500 99.03 128 227.03
Heather Eaves Daisy 400 109.21 164 273.21
Rainie McKay Bel Adele Super Star 500 116.50 185 301.50
Jack Diamond Spike 400 116.52 187 303.52
Susanna Watt Codey 500 98.03 214 312.03
Rainie McKay Bel Adele Scarlet Star 400 124.65 302 426.65