www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

Moorabbin Agility Trial

MOORABBIN & DODTC Inc

OPEN AGILITY, JUMPING & GAMES TRIAL
G R BRICKER RESERVE, ROWANS RD, MOORABBIN (Melway Ref 77 H7)

Sunday 11th April 2010

Entries close: Monday 29th March 2010

Entries: Trial Secretary: Ms Maureen Boaler, PO Box 1430 Moorabbin 3189
Ph: 03 9583 8211 AH  - email: mboaler@dodo.com.au
Entry fee: $8 per entry, $6 per pair (entry forms for pairs must be stapled together)
Catalogue $2. To be ordered and paid for with entries
Cheques payable to Moorabbin Obedience Dog Club Inc
Entries must reach the Trial Secretary by the above closing date.  
Incorrect, illegible and late entries will be returned.  
Entries on multiple entry form or single entry form acceptable. 
Ensure correct height category is recorded on entry form.

Ring 1 - Master Agility 
Master A /Master B /Master C /Master D Agility: Mr C Shelton

Ring 2 - Master Jumping 
 Master A /Master B /Master C /Master D Jumping: 
Mr C Makepeace (A & C), Mr T Moore (B & D)

Ring 3 - Agility 
Novice A /Excellent A /Open A Agility: Mr A Tilley, 
Open B /Excellent B /Novice B Agility: Mr R Padfield Mr M Tyler
Ring 4 - Jumping
Open A /Excellent A /Novice A Jumping: Mrs H Diamond, 
Open B /Excellent B /Novice B Jumping: Mr R Diamond

Ring 5 - Games  
 Master/Excellent/Novice Gamblers: Ms S Gonelli, 
Novice/Excellent/Master Snooker: Mr P Buykx, 
Master/Excellent/Novice Pairs: Mr S Pearson

Exhibitors Please Note: The Committee reserves the right to substitute judges if the entry is excessive.
Judging Times: All rings will commence at 9.00am.  
Ring 5 will continue judging throughout the day, 
all other rings will have a lunch break at a time that suits the ring.

Check-in Times: 
For dogs entered all day or in classes expected to be completed in the morning, 
numbers must be collected between 8:00 and 8:30am 
(ie for the first two classes in Rings 1 and 2, 
the first three classes in Rings 3 and 4 and the first five classes in Ring 5).  
Numbers for all other classes must be collected between 12:00 noon and 12:15pm 

No Vetting

Awards: Class Winners - Trophy & Sash
2nd & 3rd place - Place Ribbons
Qualifying & Title Ribbons

Presentation:
One presentation at the conclusion of judging.
Non placegetter cards will be available prior to presentation

Catering: Available