www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

JUNE 2011 GIPPSLAND


 
SCOTTISH BREEDS DCOV Inc

RESTRICTED TO SCOTTISH BREEDS
ALL DAY AGILITY/JUMPING/GAMES TRIAL

Eligible Breeds
:  Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Scottish Terrier,
Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Deerhound,
   Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Collie (Rough and Smooth), Shetland Sheepdog

Note: Pure breeds of Scottish origin on the Main, Limited,
Sporting and Associate Registers are eligible to enter.
KCC Park, Western Port Highway, Skye

Sunday 5th June 2011
  
  Entries Close: Monday 16th May
    
Entries: Trial Secretary, Ms Judy Haynes, 2 Mayfair Court, Keysborough 3173
Ph: (03) 9769 0494 AH (between 6.00pm and 9.00pm)
E-mail: briarbush@ihug.com.au
Entry Fee: $9.00 (all classes) 
Catalogue: $3.00 with entries or available for download at 
http://www.agilitytrials.info three days prior to the Trial.   
Catalogues will not be available on the day unless ordered with your entries.
Cheques: Payable to Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc
Note: Please include self-addressed stamped envelope 
or email address for acknowledgement of entry.
Conditions of Entry: Entries must reach the Secretary by the above closing date.   
Entry Form: One multi-entry form for AM & PM sessions. 
Exhibitors Please Note: The committee reserves the right to substitute
 judges if the entry is excessive.

10% extra SCT will be given to 200 and 300 dogs in all Agility and 
Jumping classes except Novice. Placings decided on raw times.

AM - Start: 9.00am
 
Ring 1: Master/Novice Agility AM, Master/Novice Snooker: Mr Trevor Moore  
Ring 2: Excellent/Open Agility AM, Excellent Snooker: Mr Murray Tyler
Ring 3: Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Jumping AM: Mr Ron Diamond              
 
PM - Follow-on from AM and Judges Lunch Break

Ring 1: Master/Novice/Open Agility PM: Mr Trevor Moore                                          
Ring 2: Novice/Excellent/Master Gamblers, Excellent Agility PM: Mr Ron Diamond
Ring 3: Open/Excellent/Novice/Master Jumping PM: Mr Murray Tyler 

Please Note: Murray Tyler has replaced Heather Diamond due to health issues.         

Awards: Trophy and sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd placings. 
Qualifying and title ribbons. Refer to catalogue for more details.

 NO CHECK-IN or VETTING - Competitor numbers must be collected from Secretary's office
Catering: Limited catering provided by the Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc.
 
East Gippsland Trial


EAST GIPPSLAND DOC Inc

Open Obedience, Agility & Jumping Trials
The Velodrome, Inglis St, Sale, Vic
Vic Roads Ref: 345 S6
 
Sunday 12 June 2011
 
Entries Close: Monday 23 May 2011

Entries: Trial Secretary, Janice Vanatta, PO Box 1096, Sale Vic 3850
Ph: 5149 7493  Email:  fnjvan@westnet.com.au
Agility Trial Manager: Melissa Tatterson
Entry Fees:  Obedience $10.00 per class - Includes Catalogue      
Agility $9 per class - Includes Catalogue
Cheques payable to East Gippsland Dog Obedience Club Inc
Conditions of Entry
Obedience: One entry per entry form. Open & Utility must show HAS and Titles.
Agility: Official ANKC MULTI class entry form including Titles & Jump Height.      
Entries confirmed by E-mail or include SSAE.

Sunday 12 June 2011

Obedience: Start 8.45am Sharp
 
CCD:  Mr M Tyler
Novice/UDX:  Mr F Brueckner
Open:  Mr R Carlson
Utility:  Mr T Moore

Agility & Jumping: Start Not Before 12.30pm 
 
Master/Open/Excellent/Novice Jumping: Mr M Tyler
 
Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Agility:  Mr T Moore

10% extra SCT will be given to 200 and 300 dogs in all Agility and Jumping
classes except Novice. Placings decided on raw times.

Check-in Times: Obedience - 8.00 to 8.30am
Agility - Collect numbers from Secretary's Office prior to competing.
 
Awards - Obedience, Agility & Jumping:
Prize & Sash for all Class Winners, ribbons for 2nd & 3rd Placings.
Qualifying and Title Ribbons
Obedience: Highest Scoring Bairnsdale, East Gippsland and Gippsland Member in Trial.

Catering available.
GIPPSLAND

 
GIPPSLAND ODC Inc

Obedience/Agility/Jumping Trial
Toners Lane, Morwell Vic
 
Monday 13 June 2011

Entries Close: Monday 16th May

Entries: Trial Secretary, Miss J Morrey, 27 Parer Avenue, Moe, Vic 3825
Ph: 5127 1819 - jmorrey@bigpond.com
Entry Fees:   Obedience $11.00 per entry.  
Agility, Jumping & Games $9.00 per entry.
(includes $2.00 for catalogue and VCA surcharge & levy)
Cheques Payable: to Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc
Entry Forms: Obedience: Separate entry forms for each class,
Open & UD: include HAS in mm & Titles
Agility & Jumping: Multi-Entry form, include Jumping Height and Titles.
Please state Trial (A, B, C or D) next to class entered

Monday 13 June 2011
 
Trial A - Agility & Jumping - Start: 9.00am

Open/Novice/Excellent Agility A: Mr P Gavin      
Novice/Excellent/Open Jumping A: Mr T Moore  
Master Agility A, Master Jumping A: Mr M Tyler
 
Trial B - Agility & Jumping - Start: not before 12.00noon

Novice/Excellent/Open Agility B: Ms A Claughton
Open/Novice/Excellent Jumping B: Mr R Padfield  
Master Jumping B, Master Agility B: Mr J Browne
Trial C - Obedience - Start: 9.00am  

CCD C: Mr D Hutson                                
Novice C: Mr G Parsons                           
Open C: Mr F Valastro, Mr E Booth            
Utility C: Mr F Brueckner                          
UDX C/Utility C: Mr R Carlson                   

Trial D - Obedience - Start: not before 12.00noon

CCD D: Mr E Booth                                     
Novice D: Mr D Hutson                               
Open D: Mr R Carlson, Mr F Brueckner          
Utility D: Mr F Valastro                               
UDX D/Utility D: Mr G Parsons                     

The committee reserves the right to substitute Judges for any necessary reason.

Check in time:  Obedience: Trial C: 8.00  8.45 am,  Trial D: 11.00 to 11.45am.
Agility & Jumping: Catalogue and Numbers to be collected from office prior to competing. 
No Check-in or Vetting for Agility & Jumping
 
Awards: Trophy and Sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd. 
Title and Qualifying Score Ribbons.
Special Awards:  Highest Scoring Bairnsdale Member, Highest Scoring Gippsland Member, 
Highest Scoring East Gippsland Member, Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Trial, 
Fastest round by a Gippsland member.

Full Catering on Grounds
Warringal Agility Trial



WARRINGAL ODC Inc

Open Agility/Jumping/Games Trial

NB-Trial held at Bulla Exhibition Centre, Uniting Lane, Bulla

Saturday 18th June 2011
Entries Close: Friday 3rd June 2011
Entries: Trial Secretary, Christine Wong,
5 Sunshine Close, Greensborough, VIC 3088
Enquiries:  Ph: 9435 5120  
Email enquiries: (NO email entries) chrisswong@optusnet.com.au
Entry Fee: $9.00 per class   Warringal ODC Members: $8.00 per class
Strategic Pairs: $12.00 per pair: Entries stapled together
Catalogue: $3.00 pre–paid/ordered with entries.
 Will also be available to be downloaded from 
www.agilitytrials.info a couple of days before the trial
10% extra SCT will be given to 200 and 300 dogs in all classes. 
Placings will be decided on raw times.
NB: Please include email address or SSAE for acknowledgement of entry.
Cheques: Payable to Warringal Obedience Dog Club Inc
Multi-Entry Form Please.
Class Codes must be clearly marked (eg. Novice Agility B)

 AM Trial - Start 8.30am

      

Ring 1: Novice/Open/Excellent Agility A: Ron Diamond
Ring 2: Excellent/Novice/Master Pairs, Master Agility A: Peter Buykx
Ring 3: Master/Novice/Open Jumping A: Trevor Moore
Ring 4: Excellent Jumping A, Master/Novice Jumping B: James Browne

     
PM Trial - Start Not Before 12.30pm
  

Ring 1: Excellent/Master Agility B: Murray Tyler
Ring 2: Open/Novice Agility B: Peter Buykx
Ring 3: Novice Jumping C, Open Jumping B, Excellent Jumping C: Ron Diamond
Ring 4: Master Jumping C, Excellent Jumping B: Roger Padfield

                        
No check-in or Vetting.
Competitor's numbers available from 7.45am
A lunch break will be fitted in at a time that suits the rings

Awards - Prize & Sash 1st Place
Ribbons 2nd & 3rd Places
Catering  Availability to be announced later
Only One Presentation after completion of the trial

 Warringal Obedience Dog Club Inc reserves the right to substitute judges.