www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

JUNE 2010 GIPPSLAND


 
SCOTTISH BREEDS DCOV Inc

See Message from the Trial Secretary at the foot of the schedule.

RESTRICTED TO SCOTTISH BREEDS
ALL DAY AGILITY/JUMPING/GAMES TRIAL

Eligible Breeds
:  Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Scottish Terrier,
Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Deerhound,
   Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Collie (Rough and Smooth), Shetland Sheepdog

Note: Pure breeds of Scottish origin on the Main, Limited,
Sporting and Associate Registers are eligible to enter.

KCC Park, Westernport Highway, Skye
 
Sunday 6th June 2010
 
Entries: Trial Secretary, Ms Judy Haynes, 2 Mayfair Court, Keysborough 3173
Ph: (03) 9769 0494 AH - (No calls after 9.00pm please)
E-mail: briarbush@ihug.com.au
Entry Fee: $9.00 (all classes) Strategic Pairs: $9.00 per pair (stapled together please)
Catalogue: $2.00 (to be ordered with entry)
Cheques: Payable to Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc
Note:    Please include self-addressed stamped envelope 
or email address for acknowledgement of entry.
Conditions of Entry: Entries must reach the Secretary by the above closing date.   
Entry Form: One multi-entry form for AM & PM sessions. Separate entry form for Pairs.
Exhibitors Please Note: The committee reserves the right to substitute
 judges if the entry is excessive.

Entries close: Friday 21st May

AM - Start: 9.00am
 
Novice/Open/Excellent Agility AM: Mr S Pearson
Excellent/Novice/Open Jumping AM: Mrs H Diamond
Master Agility AM/Master Jumping AM: Mr C Shelton
Novice/Excellent/Master Snooker, Master/Excellent/Novice Strategic Pairs: Ms S Gonelli
 
PM - Follow-on from AM

Novice/Open/Excellent Agility PM: Mr R Diamond
Excellent/Novice/Open Jumping PM: Mr C Shelton
Master Agility PM/Master Jumping PM: Ms S Gonelli
Novice/Excellent/Master Gamblers: Mr S Pearson

Awards: Trophy and sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd placings. 
Qualifying and title ribbons. Refer to catalogue for more details.

 NO VETTING - Competitor numbers must be collected from Secretary's office
 Catering: Limited catering provided by the Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc.
A Call For Help - Message from the Trial Secretary, Judy Haynes:
We are asking for helpers for our Trial. We really need "angels" to assist with
set-up in the morning, and packing away at the end of the day.  
We can't offer money, but we can offer breakfast, lunch and our undying gratitude.
 
Being a Committee of "ladies of a certain age", it is frankly beyond us to lug
equipment around (plus we're still in the learning phase of Agility). 
Anyone able to assist could contact me on the email address
briarbush@ihug.com.au
or phone 9769 0494 (up to 9.00pm).  
The catering ladies are really good cooks (if that helps!!).
 

East Gippsland Trial



EAST GIPPSLAND DOC Inc

Open Agility & Jumping Trial
The Velodrome, Inglis St, Sale, Vic
Vic Roads Ref: 345 S6
 
Sunday 13 June 2010
 
Entries close: Friday 21 May 2010

Entries: Trial Secretary, Janice Vanatta, PO Box 1096, Sale Vic 3850
Ph: 5149 7493  Email:  fnjvan@westnet.com.au
Entry Fee:  $9.00 - Includes Catalogue
Cheques payable to East Gippsland Dog Obedience Club Inc
Conditions of EntryOfficial ANKC MULTI class entry formPlease list all your classes on the one entry form.  
All titles & jump height must be shown.  
When listing the class: please write in the format of ‘ADM’ (for example)
Entries confirmed by E-mail or SSAE.  
If you do not have access to email, then please include a stamped self-addressed envelope.

Start: Both Rings Following AM Obedience trial, not before 12.30pm

Ring 1: Agility - Judge: Chris Shelton
Novice Agility - AD
Excellent Agility - ADX
Master Agility - ADM
Open Agility - ADO

Ring 2: Jumping - Judge: Clive Makepeace
Open Jumping - JDO
Master Jumping - JDM
Excellent Jumping - JDX
Novice Jumping -  JD

No check in, no vetting. 
Numbers: to be collected from Secretary's office prior to competing. 
Catering available.
Awards: Prize & Sash for 1st place, ribbons for 2nd & 3rd.
Pass Cards: Non-placegetter pass cards can be picked up prior to presentation.

GIPPSLAND


 
GIPPSLAND ODC Inc

Agility, Jumping & Obedience Trials
Toners Lane, Morwell Vic
 
Monday 14 June 2010
 
Entries: Trial Secretary, Miss J Morrey, 27 Parer Avenue, Moe Vic 3825
Ph: 5127 1819 - jmorrey@bigpond.com
Entry Fee: $9.00 (includes catalogue)
Cheques payable to Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc

Entries close: Friday 21st May

Trial A - Start: 9.00am
 
Open/Novice/Excellent Agility A: Chris Shelton
Novice/Excellent/Open Jumping A: Adrian Tilley
Master Agility A/Master Jumping A: Paul Gavin
 
Trial B - not before 12.00noon

Novice/Excellent/Open Agility B: Clive Makepeace
Open/Novice/Excellent Jumping B: Roger Padfield  Trevor Moore
Master Jumping B/Master Agility B: Murray Tyler

Multi entry form preferred
Please state Trial A or B next to class entered (as above)

Awards: Trophy and sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd placings. 
Qualifying and title ribbons. 
Highest scoring Bairnsdale, Gippsland and East Gippsland members in trial. 
Highest scoring Weimarner in trial. Fastest round by a Gippsland member
 NO VETTING - Catalogue/Numbers to be collected prior to competing
 Catering available

 Trial C & Trial D: Obedience