www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

JULY 2010 Sunbury


 SUNBURY & DODC Inc

Agility & Jumping Trials
Boardman Reserve, Mitchells Lane, Sunbury
 Saturday 3 July 2010
 
Entries: Trial Secretary, Mrs B Gavin PO Box 461 Sunbury Vic 3429
Ph: 9744 5453 
Entry Fee: $10.00 per entry including catalogue
Cheques payable to Sunbury & District Obedience Dog Club Inc
Conditions of Entry: The committee reserves the right to 
substitute judges if the need arises.

Entries close: Friday 18th June

Trial A - Start: 8.30am
 
Ring 1 - Agility: Novice/Excellent/Open Agility A: Ms A Claughton
Ring 2 - Jumping: Open/Excellent/Novice Jumping A: Mr A Tilley
Ring 3 - Master's: Master Agility A/Master Jumping A: Mr J Browne
 
Trial B - not before 11.00am

Ring 1 - Agility: Novice/Excellent/Open Agility B: Mr J Browne
Ring 2 - Jumping: Open/Excellent/Novice Jumping B: Mr P Gavin
Ring 3 - Master's: Master Agility B/Master Jumping B: Mr M Cowman

Reminder: The Multi entry form is the standard entry form.
Please state Trial A or B next to class entered (as above)

Awards: Trophy and sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd placings. 
Qualifying and title ribbons. 
One presentation after completion of the final ring.
Special Awards: Fastest Sunbury member, Fastest scoring in Jumping trial, 
Fastest scoring in Agility trial, 
 NO CHECK-IN or VETTING 
Competitor numbers to be collected from outside clubroom
 Catering available on grounds

Schipperke


 SCHIPPERKE CV Inc

RESTRICTED TO 200MM & 300MM HEIGHT DOGS

2nd Agility, Jumping & Games Trial
KCC Park, Western Port Highway, Skye, Vic.
 Saturday 10 July 2010
 
10% Extra time given to 200mm & 300mm dogs.

Entries: Trial Secretary, Rochelle Manderson, 8 Streeton Circuit, Mill Park, Vic 3082.
Ph: 0438 002 846  Email: loveamutt@hotmail.com 
Entry Fee: $10.00 per entry (includes catalogue) SCV Members $8.00
Cheques payable to Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc 
Conditions of Entry: The committee reserves the right to 
substitute judges if the need arises. 
Reminder: The Multi entry form is the standard entry form. 

Entries Close: Saturday 26th June

Morning Rings - Start: 8.30am
 
Ring 1: Master/Excellent/Open/Novice Agility, Master Snooker: L McKay
Ring 2: Excellent/Open/Novice/Master Jumping, Excellent/Novice Snooker: T Moore
 
Afternoon Rings - not before 11.30am

Ring 1: Master/Novice/Excellent/Open Agility, Open Jumping: J Browne
Ring 2: Novice/Excellent/Master Gamblers, Excellent/Master/Novice Jumping: R Padfield

Awards: Rosette and Prize for all 1st place winners. 
Sash for 2nd and 3rd place winners. 
Qualifying ribbons and title sashes. 
One presentation after completion of the final ring.
Special Awards: Fastest Shipperke in Agility, Fastest Shipperke in Jumping 
Trophy list incomplete
 NO CHECK-IN or VETTING 
Collect exhibit numbers/catalogue before competing
 Catering Available
Sponsored by Natures Gift - A healthy pet for life

Papillon Agility Trial


 BENDIGO ODC Inc

OPEN AGILITY & JUMPING TRIALS
FINN ST RECREATION RESERVE, FINN ST, BENDIGO VIC.

10% Extra SCT will be given to 200mm & 300mm dogs in ALL classes.
Placings will be decided on raw times.

Saturday 17 July 2010
 
Entries Close: Friday 2nd July 2010

Entries: Trial Secretary: Naomi Watson, PO Box 415, Epsom, Vic 3551
Ph: 03 5448 3407 after 6.00pm - email: nwatson195@yahoo.com.au
Entry fee: $8  Catalogue: $3 or free download
Cheques payable to Bendigo ODC Inc
Please include SSAE or E-mail address for acknowledgement of entry.
Catalogue will be available on this website.
THE STANDARD MULTI-ENTRY FORM PREFERRED 
Please mark the event you wish to enter with the Event & Number
EG: Novice Jumping 1/Master Jumping 2, etc.
Note: Anyone entering one agility/jumping event without specifying 
a number will automatically go into 1. 

Judging Starts: 9.00am
 
Ring 1: Master/Excellent/Novice Agility 1: Sue Gonelli

Ring 2:  Novice/Open/Excellent Jumping 1: Ron Diamond

Ring 3:  Excellent/Novice/Master Agility 3: James Browne

Followed by:  Starting Not Before 11.30am
 
Ring 1: Novice/Excellent/Master Agility 2: Roger Padfield

Ring 2: Excellent/Novice Jumping 2: Open Agility 1: Heather Diamond

Ring 3: Master Jumping 1: Master Jumping 2: Trevor Moore

Numbers available from 8.00am
NO CHECK-IN or VETTING 

Catering available

Berwick Trial



BERWICK ODC Inc

Open Agility and Jumping Trial
McKenzie Lane, Narre Warren North (Melway 108 D8)

Sunday 25th July 2010

Message from the Trial Secretary re Cancellation of Berwick Trial

Dear Entrants
 
It is with regret that the Berwick Obedience Dog Club announce that due to the state of the club grounds being water logged, that the club has decided to cancel the agility trial that was planned for Sunday 25th July.  If we could foresee fine weather in the coming week, the ground may have had enough time to dry and be safe to run on but it has been deemed by the Agility Committee to be unsafe at this time.
 
If you have sent Money Orders for your entries, I will arrange to have a club cheque sent to you as quickly as possible to refund your money.  If you have sent personal cheques, they will be destroyed unless you have entered in the last 10 days and I have an envelope  here to return your cheque here.  If you are concerned, email me in the next few days and I will mail cheques back to competitors upon request.
 
Again, our apologises but we do not feel that the ground is safe for dogs or handlers to compete on.
 
Regards
Joanne Samuelson
Trial Secretary

Entries Close: Saturday 10th July 2010

Entries To Trial Secretary: Joanne Samuelson, PO Box 785, Cockatoo 3781 
Ph (M): 0409 372 033  No calls after 8pm
Entries: $6.00 per entry  Awards: Ribbons only
Cheques: Payable to Berwick Obedience Dog Club Inc
Multi-Entry Form (Please check all details correct)
Catalogue: $2.00 – pre-ordered/prepaid with entries. 
Or free download from www.berwickodc.asn.au or www.agilitytrials.info

10% Extra SCT will be given to 200 and 300 dogs 
in Excellent, Open & Master only.
Placings on raw times

Ring 1: Start 10.00am 
Master Jumping 1/Master Jumping 2: Lorraine McKay
Master Jumping 3: Stephen Pearson

Ring 2:  Start 9.30am 
Master Agility1: James Browne
Start 12.30pm
Master/Novice Agility 2: James Brown

Ring 3: Start 10.00am 
Novice/Excellent Agility 1, Open Agility: Ron Diamond
 Novice/Excellent Jumping 2: Heather Diamond

Ring 4: Start 10.00am
Open Jumping, Novice/Excellent Jumping 1, Excellent Agility 2:  Trevor Moore
 
Gates will be locked to competitors until 7.30am
Football gate will also be open for parking on the embankment
No Check-in or Vetting. 
Numbers must be collected prior to start of class (ring) entered
Catering: Available
Presentation after completion of all classes. Awards: Ribbons Only

Schipperke Open Agility trial

 SCHIPPERKE CV Inc

Inaugural Open Agility, Jumping & Games Trial
KCC Park, Western Port Highway, Skye, Vic.
 Saturday 31 July 2010

Entries Close: Saturday 17th July

Please Note:
Due to feedback, the Schipperke Club of Victoria have received
 approval from the VCA to expand our Open Agility Trial (31st July)
 into a double trial. Judges have been contacted and we will put 
the amended schedule up as soon as possible, should be over
 the next couple of days.
Thank you trialers for you feedback, we always listen! :-) 
As this is our first Open trial. Please support the day so 
we can keep on holding an open trial each year.
(Posted Monday 7th June)
 
10% Extra time given to 200mm & 300mm dogs.

Entries: Trial Secretary, Rochelle Manderson, 8 Streeton Circuit, Mill Park, Vic 3082.
Ph: 0438 002 846 Email: loveamutt@hotmail.com 
Entry Fee: $8.00 per entry Catalogue: $2.00 (to be ordered) 
Cheques payable to Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc
Conditions of Entry: The committee reserves the right to 
substitute judges if the need arises. 
Reminder: The Multi entry form is the standard entry form. 

UPDATED CLASSES & JUDGES
As at Monday 21 June 2010

Morning Rings - Start: 8.30am
 
Ring 1: Master/Novice Agility AM: M Tyler
Ring 2: Excellent/Open Agility AM, Excellent Jumping AM: J Browne
Ring 3: Novice Jumping AM, Novice/Excellent/Master Gamblers: A Tilley
Ring 4: Open/Master Jumping AM: M Cowman
 
Afternoon Rings - not before 11.30am

Ring 1: Excellent Agility PM, Novice/Open Jumping PM: S Pearson
Ring 2: Excellent/Master Jumping PM: P Gavin
Ring 3: Master/Novice/Excellent Snooker, Open Agility PM: M Tyler
Ring 4: Master/Novice Agility PM: C Makepeace

Awards: Rosette and Prize for all 1st place winners. 
Sash for 2nd and 3rd place winners. 
Qualifying ribbons and title sashes. 
Fastest in Trial
Fastest Shipperke in Agility, Fastest Shipperke in Jumping 
Trophy list incomplete
One presentation after completion of the final ring.
 NO CHECK-IN or VETTING 
Collect exhibit numbers/catalogue before competing
 Catering Available
Donations: For prizes, raffle or cash (‘name a ring in your dogs honour’ 
for only $10) is most appreciated
Sponsored by Beadale Schipperkes, South Australia