www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

Bendigo Agility Trial

 

 

BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB
 

WEEKEND OPEN AGILITY, JUMPING & GAMES TRIAL


Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th July 2014

FINN ST RECREATION RESERVE, FINN ST, BENDIGO VIC.

 

Closing Date: Friday 27th June

 

10% Extra SCT will be given to 200mm & 300mm dogs
for Agility & Jumping classes excluding Novice.

Placings will be decided on raw times.

 

Trial Secretary: Sarah Crocker, 59 Hopetoun St Bendigo 3550

Ph: 0427 083 217 - email: bendigoobediencedogclub@yahoo.com.au (no email entries)

Entries: ON LINE ENTRIES PREFERRED
 

Entry fee: $9 (BODC Members: $8)
 

Strategic Pairs: $12 per pair - Paper entries must be stapled together in the same envelope. 
Online entries entered separately. ie. each owner enters and pays for their own dog only
and we  will automatically match the pairs.

Catalogue: $3 paid with entries or download free from website.

 

Cheques payable to Bendigo ODC Inc. Please include E-mail address for acknowledgement of entry.

Standard Multi-Entry form is to be used.
Please mark the event you wish to enter with the Event & Number.

 

No Vetting

Numbers Available from Clubroom – 7:30 to 8:15am

Online Entries Open Soon

 Saturday AM - Judging Starts: 8.30 am

 

Ring 1: Master A/Excellent A/Novice A Agility – Peter Buykx               

Ring 2: Excellent A/Novice A/Novice B/Open A Jumping - Linda Wilson

Ring 3:  Master A/Master B Jumping – Kendal Olsen (Tas)                  

 

Games Ring – James Browne

 

Ring 4: Excellent A/Novice A/Master A Gamblers

Ring 4: Master A/ Excellent A/Novice A Pairs       

Ring 4: Master A/ Excellent A/ Novice A Snooker

 

All rings will break for lunch at a time that suits the ring
 

Saturday PM Judging

 

Ring 1: Open A/Excellent B/Master B Agility - Roger Padfield                 

Ring 2: Master C/Master D Jumping – Peter Buykx                                
Ring 3:
Novice C/Excellent B/Excellent C Jumping - Kendal Olsen (Tas)

 

Sunday AM Judging Starts 8:30am

 

Ring 1: Master C/Excellent C/Novice B Agility - James Browne               

Ring 2:  Novice D/Novice E/Open B/Excellent D Jumping - Trevor Moore

Ring 3:  Master E/Master F Jumping – Roger Padfield                            
 

Games Ring – Kendal Olsen (Tas)

 

Ring 4: Excellent B/Novice B/Master B Gamblers

Ring 4: Master B/ Excellent B/Novice B Pairs      

Ring 4: Master B/ Excellent B/ Novice B Snooker

 

All rings will break for lunch at a time that suits the ring

 

Sunday PM Judging

 

Ring 1: Open B/Excellent E/Master E Agility - James Browne       

Ring 2: Master G/Master H Jumping - Linda Wilson                     

Ring 3: Novice F/Excellent E/Excellent F Jumping – Trevor Moore

 

Rubber contacts & timing gates on all Rings

 

Single presentation at the end of each day.

 

 Medallion & Prize 1st, 2nd & 3rd Places

Special Awards for Bendigo & Echuca fastest qualifying times in Jumping & Agility

The Committee reserves the right to substitute judges if the entry is excessive

Please Note: Dog Measuring will not be available

 

Catering available

Hot & Cold Drinks available all day from the Clubrooms.

 


 

 

 

Click for Printable Version