www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

Bendigo Agility Trial

 

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th July 2013

 

OPEN AGILITY, JUMPING & GAMES TRIAL

FINN ST RECREATION RESERVE, FINN ST, BENDIGO VIC.

 

Closing Date: Sunday 30th June

 

10% Extra SCT will be given to 200mm & 300mm dogs in ALL classes excluding Novice.

Placings will be decided on raw times.

 

Entries: ON LINE ENTRIES PREFERRED
 

Trial Secretary: Sarah Crocker, 59 Hopetoun St Bendigo 3550

Ph: 0407 913 875 - email: sazinafrica@yahoo.com (no email entries)
 

Entry fee: $9 (BODC Members: $8)
 

Strategic Pairs: $12 per pair - Paper entries must be stapled together in the same envelope. 
Online entries entered separately. ie. each owner enters and pays for their own dog only
and the system  will automatically match the pairs.

Catalogue: $3 paid with entries or download free from website.

 

Cheques payable to Bendigo ODC Inc. Please include E-mail address for acknowledgement of entry.

Standard Multi-Entry form is to be used.
Please mark the event you wish to enter with the Event & Number.

 

No Vetting

Numbers Available from Clubroom – 7:45 to 8:30am

Online Entries Now Open

 Saturday AM - Judging Starts: 9am

 

Ring 1: Master A/Excellent A/Novice A Agility – Linda Wilson

Ring 2: Excellent A/Novice A/Novice B/Open A Jumping - Ray Ashman

Ring 3:  Master A/Master B Jumping – Adrian Tilley

 

Games Ring – James Browne

 

Ring 4: Excellent/Novice/Master Gamblers

Ring 4: Master/ Excellent/Novice Pairs;

Ring 4: Master/ Excellent/ Novice Snooker

 

All rings will break for lunch at a time that suits the ring
 

Saturday PM Judging

 

Ring 1: Open A/Excellent B/Master B Agility - Linda Wilson

Ring 2: Master C/Master D Jumping – Roger Padfield

Ring 3: Novice C/Excellent B/Excellent C Jumping - Ray Ashman

 

Sunday AM Judging Starts 8:30am

 

Ring 1: Master C/Excellent C/Novice B Agility Trevor Moore

Ring 2:  Novice D/Novice E/Open B/Excellent D Jumping Annette Claughton

Ring 3:  Master E/Master F Jumping – James Browne

Ring 4: Excellent D/Novice C/Master D Agility - Roger Padfield

 

All rings will break for lunch at a time that suits the ring

 

Sunday PM Judging

 

Ring 1: Open B/Excellent E/Master E Agility Annette Claughton

Ring 2: Master G/Master H Jumping Trevor Moore

Ring 3: Novice F/Excellent E/Excellent F Jumping – James Browne

Ring 4: Excellent F/Master F/Novice D Agility - Adrian Tilley

 

Rubber contacts & timing gates on all Rings

 

Single presentation at the end of each day.

 

Commemorative Medallion & Prize 1st, 2nd & 3rd Places

Special Awards for Bendigo & Echuca fastest qualifying times in Jumping & Agility

The Committee reserves the right to substitute judges if the entry is excessive

 

Saturday Night – Catered Spit Roast by Fab Feasts. 2 course meal at the
 club rooms and a 50th Anniversary Celebration.

$20 per person.

For catering numbers, meals will have to be booked & paid for with trial entries.

 

Catering available

Hot & Cold Drinks available all day from the Clubrooms.

 

 ACCOMMODATION:

 

www.bendigoparklane.com

Phone 1800 44 00 00 Mention Bendigo ODC trial when booking to receive a 10% discount 

www.centralcitycaravanpark.com.au

www.ascot-holiday-park.vic.big4.com.au (some restrictions)

 


 

 

 

Click for Printable Version