BAIRNSDALE & DDOC Inc

Agility, Jumping & Games Trials
Lucknow Reserve, Great Alpine Rd, Bairnsdale Vic

Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th March 2012
  
Entries Close: Friday 10th February 2012
  
Entries: Trial Secretary, PO Box 335, Bairnsdale, Vic 3875
Ph: 5152 3088  
Entry Fee: $10.00 per class.
Catalogue: $2.00 (all 4 trials) paid with entries.
Cheques payable to: Bairnsdale & District Dog Obedience Club Inc
Multi-Entry form.
Please mark clearly: Trial A, B, C and D next to class entered.
Please print clearly: Height class for Agility, Jumping & Games. 
All titles to be stated clearly on entries.
Please state Club Membership for consideration for Special Awards.
As a condition of entry competitors may be required to assist in
setting up and packing up of equipment.
The committee reserves the right to substitute judges. 

Saturday 3rd March 2012

Trial A - Start: 9.00am

Ring 1: Novice/Excellent/Open Agility A:  Mr M Cowman    
Ring 2: Open/Novice/Excellent Jumping A:  Mr A Tilley       
Ring 3: Master Agility A/Master Jumping A:  Mr C Shelton
 
Trial B - Start: Not Before 12.00 noon

Ring 1: Novice/Excellent/Open Agility B:  Mr C Shelton        
Ring 2: Master Agility B:  Mr R Padfield                                
Ring 3: Excellent/Master/Novice Gamblers:  Ms S Gonelli   
                                                    (Please note change of Judge)

Sunday 4th March 2012
 
Trial C - Start: 9.00am

Ring 1: Novice/Excellent/Open Agility C:  Mr R Padfield   
Ring 2: Open/Novice/Excellent Jumping C:  Mr C Shelton
Ring 3: Master Agility C/Master Jumping C:  Mr A Tilley  
 
Trial D- Start: Not Before 12.00 noon

Ring 1: Master Jumping D:  Mr A Tilley                                  
Ring 2: Novice/Excellent/Open Jumping D:  Mr M Cowman
Ring 3: Excellent/Master/Novice Snooker:  Ms S Gonelli   
                                                                (Please note change of Judge)
    
No Vetting
Check-in: 8.15 to 8.45am & 11.00 to 11.30am
Heat Policy: If the temperature reaches 35C the trial will be stopped
for 30 minutes. Should the temperature remain at or above after this
period the trial will be cancelled.

Awards:
Trophy & Sash for 1st place in each class. Ribbons for 2nd & 3rd. 
Qualifying and Title Ribbons.
Fastest Time in Trials B and D: 
Bairnsdale, Gippsland (qualifying) and East Gippsland (qualifying) Members. 
Catering: Limited 
Camping: Limited camping on grounds available - bookings essential