www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

WARRNAMBOOL November 2009 Agility Trial


BAIRNSDALE & DDOC Inc

Agility/Jumping/Games Trials
Lucknow Reserve, Great Alpine Rd, Bairnsdale Vic
Saturday 13 & Sunday 14 March 2010

Entries: Trial Secretary, PO Box 335, Bairnsdale, Vic 3875
Ph: 0401 099 022 
Cheques payable to Bairnsdale & District Dog Obedience Club Inc

Entries close: Monday 1st March 2010 

Saturday 13 March 2010

Trial A - Start: 9.00am

Agility Ring: Novice/Excellent/Master Agility:  A Tilley
Jumping Ring: Master/Novice/Excellent Jumping:  J Browne
Open Ring: Open Agility/Open Jumping:  L McKay
Games Ring: Excellent/Master/Novice Gamblers:  C Makepeace
 
Trial B - Start: Not Before 12.00pm

Agility Ring: Master/Novice/Excellent Agility:  C Shelton
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Master Jumping:  C Makepeace
Open Ring: Open Jumping/Open Agility:  J Browne
Games Ring: Excellent/Master/Novice Strategic Pairs:  R Padfield

Sunday 14 March 2010

Trial C - Start: 8.30am

Agility Ring: Novice/Excellent/Master Agility:  C Makepeace 
Jumping Ring: Master/Novice/Excellent Jumping:  C Shelton
Open Ring: Open Agility/Open Jumping:  R Padfield 
Games Ring: Excellent/Master/Novice Snooker:  L McKay
 
Trial D- Start: Not Before 12.00pm

Agility Ring: Master/Novice/Excellent Agility:  J Browne
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Master Jumping:  R Padfield
Open Ring: Open Jumping/Open Agility:  A Tilley

Note: SCT will be increased by 10% for 200 and 300mm dogs in
Excellent, Open and Masters Jumping and Agility.

Entry Fee: $8.00 Strategic Pairs $10 per pair - separate entry forms required.
Catalogue: $2.00 (all 4 trials)
Separate entry forms are to be used for each trial.
Multi-Entry form acceptable.
Please mark clearly Trial A, B, C and D next to class entered.
Please print clearly Height class for Agility, Jumping & Games. 
All titles to be stated clearly on entries.
The committee reserves the right to substitute judges 
if the entries are excessive.
Please state Club Membership for consideration for Special Awards.

No Vetting

Numbers: Please collect numbers from clubhouse on arrival (both days)
Awards
Sash and Trophy for 1st place in each class. Ribbons for 2nd & 3rd. 
Qualifying and Title Ribbons.
Fastest Time, Bairnsdale, East Gippsland (qualifying) and 
Gippsland (qualifying) Member. Trials B and D
Limited Catering