www.agilitytrials.info

 Home
 Mobile Version
 Closing Dates
 Calendar
 Past Trials
 Catalogues
 Results
 Top Dog
 Nationals
 Champions
 Judges
 Stewarding
 Timing Gates
 Trial Sec. Info
 Accommodation
 Clubs 
 Photos 
 Rules
 Forms
 Seminars
 Sponsors
 Rainbow
 Contact

APRIL 2011

Moorabbin Agility Trial

MOORABBIN & DODTC Inc

OPEN AGILITY, JUMPING & GAMES TRIAL
G R BRICKER RESERVE, ROWANS RD, MOORABBIN (Melway Ref 77 H7)

Sunday 3rd April 2011
3rd April is the 1st day of Non-Daylight Saving.
Either put your clock back an hour and be on time, or
leave it as is and be an hour early!!
Consider "not" putting your clock back & arrive early
to help set-up the rings!! What a great idea!!

Entries Close: Monday 21st March 2011

Entries: Trial Secretary: Mrs L Padfield, 77 Wilson St Cheltenham 3192
Ph: 03 9583 8858 AH  - email: lynpadfield@hotmail.com
Entry fee: $8 per entry, $12 per pair (entry forms for pairs must be stapled together)
Moorabbin members,$7 per entry (membership must be on entry)
Catalogue $2. To be ordered and paid for with entries. Free download available.
Cheques payable to Moorabbin Obedience Dog Club Inc
Entries must reach the Trial Secretary by the above closing date.  
Incorrect, illegible and late entries will be returned.  
Entries on multiple entry form. 
Ensure correct height category & all titles are recorded on entry form.
10% extra SCT for 200 & 300 dogs in agility & jumping classes (placings on raw times)

Agility/Jumping AM Rings - Start 9.00am
Ring 1 - Master Jumping AM /Master Agility AM: Ms A Claughton    
Ring 2 - Novice AM /Excellent AM /Open AM Agility: Mr C Makepeace
Ring 3 - Excellent AM/Open AM/Novice AM Jumping: Mr R Diamond  
           
Games - Ring 4 - Start 9.30am (Continuous All Day)

 Ring 4 - Novice, Excellent, Master Snooker: Mr J Browne           
Ring 4 - Master, Novice, Excellent Strategic Pairs: Mr R Padfield
Ring 4 - Master, Novice, Excellent Gamblers : Mr J Browne        

Agility/Jumping PM Rings - Start Not Before 12.30pm

 Ring 1 - Master Agility PM /Master Jumping PM: Mr T Moore          
Ring 2 - Novice PM /Excellent PM /Open PM Agility: Mr A Tilley       
Ring 3 - Excellent PM/Open PM/Novice PM Jumping: Mrs H Diamond

Please Note: Ring 4 will continue judging throughout the day,
All other rings will have a lunch break at a time that suits the ring.
The Committee reserves the right to substitute judges if the entry is excessive
Heat Policy will apply in extreme weather.

 Check-in Times: 
For dogs entered all day or in AM classes, numbers must be collected between 8:00 and 8:30am 
Numbers for PM classes must be collected between 12:00 noon and 12:15pm 

No Vetting

Awards: Class Winners - Gift & Sash
2nd & 3rd place - Place Ribbons
Qualifying & Title Ribbons
List incomplete, see catalogue

Presentation:
One presentation at the conclusion of judging.
Non placegetter cards will be available prior to presentation

Catering: Available

Geelong Agility Trial


GEELONG ODC Inc

Double Agility/Jumping Trials
Belmont Common, Breakwater Rd, Breakwater
 
Saturday/Sunday 9th & 10th April 2011

Please Note:
As the Geelong Schedule is difficult to fit the standard format of schedules on this website, the schedule has been left in its original Word format.

Click Here for Geelong Schedule

 

 


ADCV EASTER TRIAL



AGILITY DOG CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.  

Four Open Agility & Jumping Trials
Crofts Reserve, Blackshaws Rd. Altona Nth.   
Melways Ref 40 H12

Easter Saturday & Sunday, 23rd & 24th April 2011
  
Entries: Preferred method of entry is Paperless/Electronic
Click button below to enter and/or check entries.
Paper Entries: Trial Secretary: PO Box 1141, Altona Meadows Vic 3028
Ph: 9369 3541 (weekdays after 7.00pm) - adcv@optusnet.com.au
Cheques payable to "Agility Dog Club of Victoria Inc"
 Entries Close: Friday 8th April 2011
Entries: $9.00 per entry, discounted to $8.00 for electronic entries.
Catalogue:  $5.00 for 2-day catalogue to be ordered with entries. 
Catalogue is free if downloaded from the ADCV Website:  
http://mc2.vicnet.net.au/home/adcv/index.html

Paperless/Electronic Entries: Preferred.
Please use the button below to create entries, 
and to check acknowledgement of entries.
Click Here for more information re online entries.

Paper Entries: Exhibitors must ensure that entries are completed correctly
and all relevant information eg. jump height, titles, email address, etc

FOR THOSE WHO PREFER A TABLE VERSION OF CLASSES - CLICK HERE
 
Saturday 23rd April 2011
 
Saturday AM - Trial One - Start: 9.00am

Ring 1 - Open/Excellent/Master/Novice Jumping 'A': T Fairchild (Qld)
 Ring 2 - Master/Excellent/Novice Jumping 'B': R Stewart (Qld)          
 Ring 3 - Novice/Open/Excellent/Master Agility 'A': R Padfield (Vic)      
 
Saturday PM - Trial Two - Start: Approx. 30 Mins after AM Trial

Ring 1 - Open/Master/Excellent/Novice Jumping 'C': R Stewart (Qld)
 Ring 2 - Novice/Excellent/Master Jumping 'D': R Padfield (Vic)          
 Ring 3 - Master/Excellent/Open/Novice Agility 'C': T Fairchild (Qld)   
 
Sunday 24th April 2011

Sunday AM - Trial Three - Start: 9.00am

Ring 1 - Open/Excellent/Master/Novice Jumping 'E': P Gavin (Vic)
 Ring 2 - Master/Excellent/Novice Jumping 'F': T Fairchild (Qld)     
 Ring 3 - Novice/Open/Excellent/Master Agility 'E': R Stewart (Qld)

Sunday PM - Trial Four - Start: Approx. 30 Mins after AM Trial

Ring 1 - Open/Master/Excellent/Novice Jumping 'G': R Padfield (Vic)
 Ring 2 - Novice/Excellent/Master Jumping 'H': A Claughton (Vic)     
 Ring 3 - Master/Excellent/Open/Novice Agility 'G': P Gavin (Vic)       

FOR THOSE WHO PREFER A TABLE VERSION OF CLASSES - CLICK HERE
 
Check-in (No vetting): AM 8.00 - 8.45am  PM 12.00 - 12.45pm
All classes run as single rounds
VCA Rep: TBA
No upgrades will be allowed post catalogue being printed
No catering available, however coffee & tea will be provided at the pavilion.
Exhibitors please note:  
The Committee reserves the right to substitute judges if the entry is excessive.
Blue Lake Agility & Obedience Trial
BLUE LAKE ODC Inc

Agility, Jumping & Obedience Easter Trials
Hastings Cunningham Reserve, Mount Gambier, SA

Saturday & Sunday 23 & 24 April 2011
Entries Close: Friday 1st April 2011
Please Note: Late entries will not be accepted

Entries: Trial Manager, 177 Jubilee Hwy, Mount Gambier SA 5290
Email:  teamjsphs@bigpond.com
Cheques payable to Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc
Entry Fees: $10.00  BLODC Members: $9.00 (List membership with entry)
Email address or SAE  for receipt of entries.
Conditions of Entry: Official Multi Entry Form to be used.  
Dog's full name, titles and jumping height to be clearly stated.  
Incomplete, incorrect and illegible entries will be returned.
SCT: an extra 10% will be added (rounded up) for 200 & 300 dogs and 
an extra 5% will be added (rounded up) for 400 & 600 dogs.
Placings will be decided on raw times.
Dogalogue: $4 - Covers both days. Must be ordered & paid with entries.
Or download from www.agilitytrials.info from Wed 20 April.

Saturday 23 April
 
AM - Obedience - Commencing 9.00am

CD/CCD: Mr R Ashman (Vic) 
Open: Mr C Makepeace (Vic)
UDX/UD: Mrs A Rumble (SA)

AM - Agility & Jumping - Commencing 8.30am

Agility Ring:  Master/Open/Excellent/Novice Agility:  Mrs J Roberts (SA)  
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Jumping: Mr T Moore (Vic)

PM - Agility & Jumping - Commencing Not Before 12.30pm

Agility Ring:  Master/Open/Excellent/Novice Agility:  Mr D Rumble (SA)         
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Jumping: Mrs N Chapman (SA)

Sunday 24 April

 AM - Obedience - Commencing 9.00am

CD/CCD: Mr T Moore  Mr D Rumble (SA)       
Open: Mrs A Rumble (SA)                          
UDX/UD/: Mr C Makepeace (Vic)               
Veterans:  Mr D Rumble (SA)                    
Rules for Veterans: Dog is 7 years+ with CD title and not to trial
in any other Obedience, Agility or Jumping class on either day.

AM - Agility & Jumping - Commencing 8.30am

Agility Ring:  Master/Open/Excellent/Novice Agility: Ms J Lawrence  Mr T Moore (Vic)   
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Jumping: Mrs J Roberts (SA)                 

PM - Agility & Jumping - Not Before 12.30pm

Agility Ring:  Master/Open/Excellent/Novice Agility:  Mr R Ashman (Vic)      
Jumping Ring: Novice/Excellent/Open/Master Jumping: Mr K Millington (SA)

The club reserves the right to appoint a reserve Judge if necessary

Vetting: No vetting, except Bitches without proof of desexing to be vetted (by committee)    
Numbers: For dogs entered in AM or AM/PM classes numbers to be collected 7.45 to 8.15am.
For dogs entered in only PM classes numbers to be collected 11.45 to 12.15pm

Trophies:  1st Place - CCD, CD, Novice Agility, Novice Jumping 
1st  Place - qualifying all other classes.  
  Sashes: All qualifying entries (on request)
Other Awards: Assessed over the two days of the trial, refer to Dogalogue for rules.
Best Performing Obedience Dog (excludes CCD & Veterans)        
Best Performing Local Obedience Dog (excludes CCD & Veterans)
Most Successful Agility/Jumping Dog                                      
Most Successful Local Agility/Jumping Dog                              

Presentations: at conclusion of each day.  
Catering: Breakfast, Lunch and Soft Drinks will be available.

Dog Friendly Accommodation:
Pine Country Caravan Park, Cnr Bay & Kilsby Rds, 1300 720 115, 08 8725 1899
Limestone Coast Tourist Park, Jubilee Hwy East, & Hawkins Rd, 1800 623 511, 08 8723 2469
Both are Caravan/Cabin Parks

Competitors, we are a small club and we need your assistance to ensure the trial runs smoothly.  
Please pitch in and help where you can.  We ask Obedience competitors to help with the packing
 up of the obedience rings and Agility & Jumping competitors to assist with course building 
(A-M jumping ring / N-Z agility ring).  Presentation will only occur once the day’s work is completed.
  We thank you in advance for your assistance.